Club race results

Race results of Club races, links to other results e.g KAC, Balmain.

Brumby Cup Races including Club Alpine/Snowboard Championships – August 16, 2014
KAC Classic – used as CAC XC Championships – August 9, 2014
Club Alpine and Snowboard Championships – July 26, 2014

Brumby Cup – August 16, 2014

Raw times

Bib number Name Time Red Time Blue total
119 Stephen Bygrave 14.7 14.53 29.23
126 Ben Miller 15 14.5 29.50
124 Peter Miller 15.76 14.99 30.75
102 Lauren Wilson-Bygrave 15.48 15.57 31.05
103 Caitlin Wilson-Bygrave 16.16 16.28 32.44
101 Elizabeth Hodgman 16.05 16.78 32.83
112 Jill Hall 17.76 16.96 34.72
108 Sybilla Elvin 18.33 16.93 35.26
111 Linda Wells 17.44 18.02 35.46
127 Stephen Smith 17.35 18.17 35.52
118 Anne-Marie Wilson 18.2 17.36 35.56
120 Peter Murphy 18.07 17.56 35.63
107 Amanda East 18.36 18.09 36.45
117 Jenny McLeod 18.11 18.48 36.59
110 Katya Murphy 18.3 DSQ 36.60
122 Matt O’Donnell 20.04 19.31 39.35
116 Amanda Miller 20.38 19.55 39.93
100 Amelie Miller 20.05 20.28 40.33
125 Harry Miller 20.11 20.22 40.33
121 Joachim Schoen 20.89 20.93 41.82
123 Graham Miller 21.61 21.18 42.79
109 Lindy Down 21.5 21.33 42.83
105 Lochie Doyle 22.78 20.83 43.61
106 Sebastian Miller DSQ 22.54 45.08
113 Lesley Miller 25.03 25.94 50.97
104 Sam O’Donnell 27.71 26.46 54.17
Bold indicates non-member

Brumby Cup random draw

Name 1 Time 1 Name 2 Time 2 Combined Time
Stephen Bygrave 29.230 Caitlin Wilson-Bygrave 32.440 61.670
Stephen Bygrave 29.230 Amelie Miller 40.330 69.560
Matt O’Donnell 39.350 Lauren Wilson-Bygrave 31.050 70.400
Stephen Smith 35.520 Linda Wells 35.460 70.980
Stephen Smith 35.520 Amanda East 36.450 71.970
Peter Murphy 35.630 Jenny McLeod 36.590 72.220
Peter Murphy 35.630 Katya Murphy 36.600 72.230
Graham Miller 42.790 Elizabeth Hodgman 32.830 75.620
Graham Miller 42.790 Sybilla Elvin 35.260 78.050
Joachim Schoen 41.820 Amanda Miller 39.930 81.750
Joachim Schoen 41.820 Lindy Down 42.830 84.650
Sam O’Donnell 54.170 Jill Hall 34.720 88.890
Sam O’Donnell 54.170 Anne-Marie Wilson 35.560 89.730

Parent/Child pairings

Parent Parent time Child Child time Combined Time
Stephen Bygrave 29.230 Lauren Wilson-Bygrave 31.05 60.28
Stephen Bygrave 29.230 Caitlin Wilson-Bygrave 32.44 61.67
Anne-Marie Wilson 35.560 Lauren Wilson-Bygrave 31.05 66.61
Anne-Marie Wilson 35.560 Caitlin Wilson-Bygrave 32.44 68.00
Peter Miller 30.750 Harry Miller 40.33 71.08
Peter Murphy 35.630 Katya Murphy 36.60 72.23
Graham Miller 42.790 Peter Miller 30.75 73.54
Ben Miller 29.500 Sebastian Miller 45.08 74.58
Graham Miller 42.790 Jill Hall 34.72 77.51
Jill Hall 34.720 Lochie Doyle 43.61 78.33
Amanda Miller 39.930 Amelie Miller 40.33 80.26
Graham Miller 42.790 Amanda Miller 39.93 82.72
Lesley Miller 50.970 Matt O’Donnell 39.35 90.32
Matt O’Donnell 39.350 Sam O’Donnell 54.17 93.52
Italics indicates one or both of the pair are not members

KAC – August 9, 2014

CAC results only here – for full results see http://www.kac.org.au/news/2014-kac-xc-classic-results/

Name Time Overall place Place in class
Tim Greville 00:31:13 14 2
Bob Hooton 00:38:04 45 4
Di Jay 00:45:04 74 3
Jenny McLeod 00:47:03 86 7
Lyndall Hatch 01:03:28 125 1
Margaret Mahoney 01:04:46 129 5
Louise Rose 01:12:29 152 5
Gwen Harding 01:18:34 167 7
Anne Campbell 01:20:29 173 4
Garry Fry 01:23:04 177 9
Janette McDonald 01:23:59 180 5

 Club Championships – July 26, 2014

Place Bib Snowboard /skier Name Run1 Run2 Total
1 2 S Angus Kenyon 26.83 27 53.83
2 21 S Andrew Kerr 27.41 27.74 55.15
3 31 S Lauren Wilson-Bygrave 27.52 27.64 55.16
4 29 S Caitlin Wilson-Bygrave 28.14 27.77 55.91
5 28 S Bridgette Boast 27.95 28.03 55.98
6 36 S Duncan Ledger 29.16 28.93 58.09
7 6 S Elizabeth Hodgman 29.43 29.03 58.46
8 16 S Nicola Agnew 29.27 29.61 58.88
9 33 S Stephen Bygrave 31.39 27.92 59.31
10 14 S Stephen Smith 31.29 30.45 61.74
11 1 S Peter Veenstra 31.53 30.79 62.32
12 3 S Daniel Mawbey 31.76 31.88 63.64
13 19 S Amanda East 31.44 32.5 63.94
14 7 S Doug Boast 33.43 32.1 65.53
15 39 B Richard Sanders 33.26 32.7 65.96
16 30 S Jane Halton 33.64 32.61 66.25
17 20 S Peter Murphy 32.76 33.52 66.28
18 15 S Jenny McLeod 34.15 32.98 67.13
19 34 B Nina Lange 36.3 35.58 71.88
20 13 S Angela Beatty 36.3 36.26 72.56
21 12 B Dean Lange 37.19 35.46 72.65
22 26 S Charles Ledger 36.83 36.11 72.94
23 8 S Brett Beatty 38.42 36.78 75.2
24 25 S Jake Veenstra 31.68 48.1 79.78
25 24 S Kerry Keneally 41.25 38.93 80.18
26 40 B Olivia Beatty 40.96 39.74 80.7
27 17 S Christian Wilson 59.36 51.41 110.77
28 5 B Ali Guseli 64.09 54.5 118.59
29 41 B Jet Lange 69.74 56.83 126.57
30 37 S Rehan Walsh 38.86 101.37 140.23
18 S Emily Frain 28.69 n/a 57.38
  27 B Valentino Guseli DSQ 33.29 66.87
4 S Anne Ledger 34.95 DSQ 69.93
Italics – guests
Bold – juniors

One thought on “Club race results”

Comments are closed.